Visit Visa

Visit Visa

A visitor visa (also called a temporary resident visa) is an official document that we stick in your passport

Most visitors can stay for up to 6 months in Canada.

Eligibility

You must meet some basic requirements to get a visitor visa. You must:

  • have a valid travel document, like a passport
  • be in good health
  • have no criminal or immigration-related convictions
  • convince an immigration officer that you have ties—such as a job, home, financial assets or family—that will take you back to your home country
  • convince an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your visit
  • have enough money for your stay
    • The amount of money you will need depends on how long you will stay and if you will stay in a hotel, or with friends or relatives.

You may also need a medical exam and letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada.

 

 

美丽的加拿大

我们的位置

联系我们

电话: +1 416-292-1646

邮箱: nckcanada15@gmail.com

地址: 4168 Finch Ave.E.,Unit 311
            Scarborough.Ontario CANADA
            M1S 5H6