Super Visa

Super Visa (Parents and Grandparents)

  • visit your children or grandchildren for up to 2 years at a time.
  • a multi-entry visa that provides multiple entries for a period up to 10 years.

Eligibility

To be eligible for a super visa, you must:

  • be the parent or grandparent of a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada
  • have a signed letter from your child or grandchild who invites you to Canada that includes:
    • a promise of financial support for the length of your visit
    • the list and number of people in the household of this person
    • a copy of this person’s Canadian citizenship or permanent resident document
  • have medical insurance from a Canadian insurance company that is:
    • valid for at least 1 year from the date of entry
    • at least $100,000 coverage
    • have proof that the medical insurance has been paid (quotes aren’t accepted)

You must also:

  • apply for a super visa from outside Canada
  • be allowed to enter Canada
  • take an immigration medical exam
  • meet certain other conditions

You can’t include dependants in this application.

美丽的加拿大

我们的位置

联系我们

电话: +1 416-292-1646

邮箱: nckcanada15@gmail.com

地址: 4168 Finch Ave.E.,Unit 311
            Scarborough.Ontario CANADA
            M1S 5H6